A sinistra quadro di
Richard Mauri.
 
On the left
Richard Mauri Painting
.
 
 
 
   

Concorso di liuteria a Pisogne.
/
Violin making contest in Pisogne.

A.N.LA.I.

Associazione Nazionale Amici della Liuteria Italiana

Presidente Prof Gualtiero Nicolini

Comunicato Stampa
L'eposizione.
/
The exposition.

Il giorno 11 agosto p.v. alle ore 15.30  a Pisogne ( Lago di Iseo ) nella Chiesa di Santa Maria della Neve interamente  affrescata dal Romanino  si è tenuta  la cerimonia di premiazione  dei vincitori del 1° Concorso Nazionale di Liuteria   “ Città di Pisogne”.

 La Giuria internazionale presieduta dal m° Renato Scrollavezza ( che ha accettato di sostituire il grande indimenticabile m° Slava Rostropovich),   dai m. liutai Giorgio Scolari, Lorenzo Frignani e Luca Primon e dai musicisti  Thomas Tomaszeswki, Adalabert Skocic, Juliu Bertok e Emilio Eria ha assegnato  i premi nelle categorie (Maestri liutai professionisti – Concorso libero – Giovani Liutai ).

Durante la cerimonia sono stati  suonati gli strumenti vincitori e consegnati i premi ANLAI 2007  “ Una vita dedicata alla liuteria “  al m° archettaio Giovanni Lucchi al maestro Francesco Bissolotti e  all’ispettore del Corpo Forestale della Foresta di Paneveggio Val di Fiemme Giuliano Zugliani.

La mostra degli strumenti presentati ed ammessi è rimasta  aperta sino al 16 agosto.

Il giorno 10 agosto alle ore 20,30 si è tenuto  il concerto in memoria di  Slava Rostropovich  con Thomas Thomaszeswki  della Berliner  Opera Orchestra (violino )  e di Adalbert Skocic  ( violoncello ) mentre il 13 agosto alla stessa ora si  è esibito  con la chitarra classica il m° Luigi Sclavo dell’Accademia Musicale di Cremona.

Il successo della manifestazione è stato enorme tanto da convincere gli organizzatori a programmare per il prossimo anno la seconda edizione e a convincerli a pubblicare un catalogo dell’evento.

The day 11th August p.v to hours 15,30 to Pisogne (Lago of Iseo) in the Church of Saint Maria of the Snow entire frescoed from the Romanino has kept the awarding of prize of the winners of the 1° National Competition of Liuteria “City of Pisogne”.

The presided international Giuria from m° the Renato Scrollavezza (that it has accepted to replace the great unforgettable m° Slavic Rostropovich), from the m. violin makers George Scholars, Lorenzo Frignani and Luca Primon and from the musicians Thomas Tomaszeswki, Adalabert Skocic, Juliu Bertok and Emilio Eria has assigned to the prizes in the categories (Masters professionals violin makers - Free competition - Young violin makers).

During the ceremony they have been played the winners instruments and delivered the ANLAI prizes 2007 “One life dedicated to the violin making“ to m° bow makers Giovanni Lucchi to master Francisco Bissolotti and the inspector of the Corpo Forestale of the Forest of Paneveggio Val di Fiemme Giuliano Zugliani.

The exposition of the instruments presented and admitted it is remained opened until 16th August.

The day 10th August to hours 20,30 has kept the concert in memory of Slave Rostropovich with Thomas Thomaszeswki of the Berliner Opera Orchestra (violin) and Adalbert Skocic (cello) while 13th August to the same hour has exhibited with the classic guitar m° Luigi Sclavo of the Musical Academy of Cremona.
The success one of the manifestation has been enormous much to convince the organizers to program for the next year the second edition and to convince them to publish a catalogue of the event.

 

 

Competition results
I° Concorso Nazionale di Liuteria Città di Pisogne

Professional Category

Violin:

  1. Tagushi Takashi  Giappone
  2. Elisabetta Giordano   Cremona  ( Italy)
  3. Dario Michielon    Treviso (Italy)

Viola:

  1. Certificate of Merit Elisabetta Giordano  Cremona ( Italy)

Cello:

  1. Andrea Zanrè  Parma ( Italy)
  2. Roberto Cavagnoli   Cramona ( Italy)
  3. Takashi Suiki  Giappone

Student’s Category

Violin:

  1. Yoko Yakj  (Giappone)
  2. Jun Min Sun    ( Corea del Sud)
  3. Claudio Profilo  Bologna ( Italy)

Viola:

  1. Jonathan Hay  Israele
  2. Min Jun Jun  Corea del Sud
  3. Shinazaky Wataru  Giappone

Cello:

  1. Jun Sun Yoo    Corea del Sud
  2. Nagaishy Vaiato   Giappone
  3. Sung Yeol Lee   Corea del Sud

Double Bass:

  1. Suzuky Tetsu    Giappone
  2. Ignazio Sanfilippo    Milano ( Italy)

Free Gategory

Violin:

  1. Hikiro Tsutsumi  Giappone
  2. Ludovic Lassarat     Francia
  3. Virgilio Cremonini  Crevalcore ( Bo)  Italy

Viola:

  1. Pierluigi Migani  Rimini ( Italy )
  2. Eriko Tsuchia   Giappone
  3. Alessio Pampalone  Palermo ( Italy)
Virginia Villa director of the Triennial.
Premiazione di Elisabetta Giordano.
/
Elisabetta Giordano awarded.
 
Virginia Villa director of the Triennial.
Premiazione di Tagushi Takashi.
/
Tagushi Takashi awarded
 
Virginia Villa director of the Triennial.
Una medaglia premio.
/
An awarded medal.
 
Violinist Simo Vuoristo from Finland.
Vista della mostra.
/
View of the exposition.
Vista della mostra.
/
View of the exposition.
Vista della mostra.
/
View of the exposition.
Vista della mostra.
/
View of the exposition.
Vista della mostra.
/
View of the exposition.
Pubblico ad eventi della manifestazione.
/
Crowd at the exposition events.
Pubblico ad eventi della manifestazione.
/
Crowd at the exposition events.
Striscione dell' esposizione.
/
Exposition banner.
Presidente Prof Gualtiero Nicolini.
1
 
Previous page
 
 
 
© Copyright 2010 Arte Liutaria All Rights Reserved. No part of this pages or images may be reproduced or utilized in any form or by means without permission in writing from Arte Liutaria.
 
 
 
For technical support about problem with this site: techsupp@arteliutaria.it